IRON WORKERS DISTRICT COUNCIL
Locations


Iron Workers District Council of the Pacific Northwest
110 Main Street, Suite 100
Edmonds, WA 98020
Website: ironworkersnw.org
Phone: (425) 771-4766
Fax: (425) 771-4769
Email:
Contact Person: Steve Pendergrass

Steve Pendergrass, President
Ron Piksa, President Emertius
John Morse, First Vice President
Joe Bowers, Second Vice President/Financial Secretary-Treasurer
Mike McDonald, Third Vice President
Lonzo West, Sergant-At-Arms
Chris McClain, Trustee
Paul Carr, Trustee
Phillip Cascaito, Trustee
Wendy Garland, Comptroller
Debi Talboy, Administrative Assistant
Toll Free 1-866 -IRON-PNW (1-866- 476-6469)


Iron Workers Local 14
16610 East Euclid
Spokane, WA 99216
Website: www.ironworkers14.org
Phone: (509) 927-8288
Fax: (509) 927-8350
Contact Person: John Morse

John Morse, Financial Secretary/Business Manager
Greg Gales, President/Business Agent
Miles McCarvel, Vice President/Business Agent
James Ryckman, Apprenticeship Coordinator
Ethan LeGrand, Recording Secretary
Matt Chapman, Sergeant of Arms/Organizer
Danielle Shoff, Office Manager

The Local Union meets the third Thursday of each month at 8:00 p.m. at the Local Union Hall.


Iron Workers Local 29
11620 NE Ainsworth Circle, Suite 200
Portland, OR 97220
Website: www.ironworkers29.org
Phone: (503) 774-0777
Fax: (503) 775-0947
Email:
Contact Person: Jason Fussell

Jason Fussell, Financial Secretary/Business Manager
Rod Sprinkle, President/Business Agent
Shane Nehls, Vice President/Business Agent
Larry Linstrom, Dispatcher/Business Agent
Kevin Crocker, Apprenticeship Coordinator
Tyler Smith, Recording Secretary
Eric Cole, Sergeant of Arms
Leah Thibeau, Administrative Assistant

The Local Union meets the first Thursday of each month at 7:00 p.m. at the Local Union Hall.


Iron Workers Local 86
4550 S. 134th Place, Suite 102
Tukwila, WA 98168
Website: www.local86.org
Phone: (206) 248-4246
Fax: (206) 248-4351
Email:
Contact Person: Chris McClain
Bob Korth, President/ Business Agent
Jared Fritz, Vice President
Chris McClain, Financial Secretary/Treasurer/ Business Manager
Derek Patches, Business Agent
Christopher Watrobka, Business Agent
Paul England, Business Agent, Dispatcher
Heather Kurtenbach, Business Agent/ Political Director
Bryan Johnson, Business Agent/ Organizer
Mathew Morris, Recording Secretary
Anthony Taylor, Sergeant at Arms 
Pam Hudgins, Office Manager
Desiree Delay, Administrative Assistant
Monica Hinojosa, Administrative Assistant
Apprenticeship;
Jack Laher, Apprenticeship Coordinator
Tim Shaw, Assistant Coordinator
Eddie Sanchez, Weld Shop Instructor
Amber Christiansen, Office Manager
Carolina Alba, Administrative Assistant
Brittany Arthur, Administrative Assistant

The Local Union meets the third Thursday of each month at 7:00 p.m. at the Seattle Labor Temple; located at 2800 1st Avenue, Room #140, Seattle, WA 98168.


Iron Workers Local 751
8141 Schoon St
Anchorage, AK 99518
Website: www.ironworkers751.org
Phone: (907) 563-4766
Fax: (907) 563-2855
Contact Person: Paul Carr

Paul Carr, Financial Secretary/Business Manager
Craig Soto, President
Ben Kohler, Vice President
Colleen LaRue, Recording Secretary
Anthony Ladd, Apprenticeship Coordinator
Lynn McCormick, Office Manager

The Local Union meets the second Tuesday of each month at 6:30 p.m. at the Local Union Hall.


Iron Workers Local 506
110 Main Street, Suite 100
Edmonds, WA 98020
Phone: (425) 771-4766
Fax: (425) 771-4769
Email:
Contact Person: Josh Dallman
Josh Dallman, Administrator
Isabella Beaver, Administrative Assistant

Iron Workers Local 516
11620 NE Ainsworth Circle, Suite 300
Portland, OR 97220
Website: www.local516.org
Phone: (503) 257-4743
Fax: (503) 257-4920
Email:
Contact Person: Phillip Casciato

Phillip Casciato, Financial Secretary/Business Manager
Larry Gerands, President
Jackie James, Vice President
David Payne, Recording Secretary
William Andrainoff, Sergeant of Arms
Kim Andrews, Office Manager

The Local Union meets on the fourth Thursday of each month at 6:00 p.m. at the Local Union Hall.


Iron Workers Local 27
2261 South Redwood Rd, Suite E
Salt Lake City, UT 84119
Website: www.ironworkers27.com
Phone: (801) 972-5714
Fax: (801) 886-2127
Contact Person: Mike McDonald

Mike McDonald, Financial Secretary-Treasurer/Business Manager
Robert North, President
Dan Walker, Business Agent
Douglas "Craig" Thomas, Business Agent
William Daniels, Recording Secretary
Marilee Albretsen, Office Administrator
Mindi Powell, Apprenticeship Administrative Assistant


Iron Workers Local 732
1700 N. Harrison
Pocatello, ID 83204
Website: www.iw732.org
Phone: (208) 232-4873
Fax: (208) 234-7543
Contact Person: Lonzo West

Lonzo West, Financial Secretary-Treasurer/Business Manager
Travis Woolsey, President
Ted Hughes, Recording Secretary
Alan Archibald, Sergeant at Arms and Trustee
Chris Brandon, Trustee
Les Pearson, Executive Board
Chase McKinley, Executive Board
Aaron Van Kampen, Executive Board
Seth Bergan, Executive Board
Don Turner, Executive Board
Chris Richards, Office Manager


Iron Workers
1112 7th Street S, Suite 204
Great Falls, MT 59405
Phone: (406) 468-8101
Contact Person: Keith Hull
Keith Hull, Business Representative
-
Contact Info
NW Ironworkers Council

,
 

Top of Page image
Powered By UnionActive - Copyright © 2020. All Rights Reserved.