Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
June 26, 2017
UnionActive Newswire
 
Join the Newswire!
Updated: Jun. 26 (09:01)

2017 JCAESP/AFSCME Local 4011 Negotiations
Jefferson County Association of Educational Support Personnel
Gasmet Webinar
Fairfield County Hazardous Incident Response Team
In Case You Missed It
Teamsters local 570
AMFA - SWA Technician Negotiations Update #58
AMFA
In Case You Missed It
Teamsters Local 355
NLRB Extends Worker Protections to Include Text Messages
Teamsters local 570
 
     
Locations


Iron Workers District Council of the Pacific Northwest
110 Main Street, Suite 100
Edmonds, WA 98020
Website: www.ironworkersnw.org
Phone: (425) 771-4766
Fax: (425) 771-4769
Email:
Contact Person: Steve Pendergrass

Steve Pendergrass, President
Ron Piksa, President Emertius
Jeff Glockner, First Vice President
Tony Butkovich, Second Vice President
Joe Bowers, Financial Secretary-Treasurer
Tom Tanner, Campaign Coordinator
Robert Camarillo, District Council Organizer
Perry Willard, District Council Organizer
Michelle Frisk, Political Coordinator and Office Manager
Sara Donaldson, Administrative Assistant
Toll Free 1-866 -IRON-PNW (1-866- 476-6469)


Iron Workers Local 14
16610 East Euclid
Spokane, WA 99216
Website: www.ironworkers14.org
Phone: (509) 927-8288
Fax: (509) 927-8350
Contact Person: John Morse

John Morse, Financial Secretary/Business Manager
Greg Gales, President/Business Agent
James Ryckman, Vice President
Ehtan LeGrand, Apprenticeship Coordinator/Recording Secretary

Miles McCarvel, Business Agent
Matt Chapman, Sergeant of Arms
Danielle Shoff, Office Manager
The Local Union meets the third Thursday of each month at 8:00 p.m. at the Local Union Hall.


Iron Workers Local 29
11620 NE Ainsworth Circle, Suite 200
Portland, OR 97220
Website: www.ironworkers29.org
Phone: (503) 774-0777
Fax: (503) 775-0947
Email:
Contact Person: Joe Bowers

Joe Bowers, Financial Secretary/Business Manager
Shane Nehls, President/Business Agent
Tim Ellis, Business Agent
Shane Nehls, Business Agent
Jason Fussel, Apprenticeship Coordinator
Rod Sprinkle, Vice President

Keith Kordenat, Recording Secretary
Mike Newton, Sergeant of Arms
Aimee Parmeter, Office Manager

The Local Union meets the first Thursday of each month at 7:00 p.m. at the Local Union Hall.


Iron Workers Local 86
4550 S. 134th Place, Suite 102
Tukwila, WA 98168
Website: www.local86.org
Phone: (206) 248-4246
Fax: (206) 248-4351
Email:
Contact Person: Jeff Glockner

Jeff Glockner, Financial Secretary/Business Manager
Robert Korth, President/Business Agent/Dispatcher
Chris Watrobka, Organizer/Business Agent
Chris McClain, Business Agent/Political Director
Paul England, Business Agent/Organizer
Eric Gustfason, Organizer
Don DeMulling, Organizer
Derek Patches, Dispatcher/Business Agent

Greg Christiansen, Apprenticeship Coordinator
Mathew Morris, Assistance Apprenticeship Coordinator
Marty Ridgway, Vice President
Derek Patches, Recording Secretary
Bret Ioimo, Sergeant of Arms

Kandi Riddiough, Office Manager
Pam Hudgins, Administrative Assistant
Cesiree Delay, Administrative Assistant

The Local Union meets the third Thursday of each month at 7:00 p.m. at the Seattle Labor Temple; located at 2800 1st Avenue, Room #140, Seattle, WA 98168.


Iron Workers Local 751
8141 Schoon St
Anchorage, AK 99518
Website: www.ironworkers751.org
Phone: (907) 563-4766
Fax: (907) 563-2855
Contact Person: Paul Carr

Paul Carr, Financial Secretary/Business Manager
Craig Soto, President
Ben Kohler, Vice President
Colleen LaRue, Recording Secretary
Anthony Ladd, Apprenticeship Coordinator
Lynn McCormick, Office Manager

The Local Union meets the second Tuesday of each month at 6:30 p.m. at the Local Union Hall.


Iron Workers Local 506
110 Main Street, Suite 100
Edmonds, WA 98020
Phone: (425) 771-4766
Fax: (425) 771-4769
Email:
Contact Person: Tony Butkovich
Tony Butkovich, Administrator
Sara Donaldson, Administrative Assistant

Iron Workers Local 516
11620 NE Ainsworth Circle, Suite 300
Portland, OR 97220
Website: www.local516.org
Phone: (503) 257-4743
Fax: (503) 257-4920
Email:
Contact Person: Phillip Casciato

Phillip Casciato, Financial Secretary/Business Manager
Larry Gerands, President
Jackie James, Vice President
David Payne, Recording Secretary
William Andrainoff, Sergeant of Arms
Kim Andrews, Office Manager

The Local Union meets on the fourth Thursday of each month at 6:00 p.m. at the Local Union Hall.


Iron Workers Local 27
2261 South Redwood Rd, Suite E
Salt Lake City, UT 84119
Website: www.ironworkers27.com
Phone: (801) 972-5714
Fax: (801) 886-2127
Contact Person: Mike McDonald

Mike McDonald, Financial Secretary-Treasurer/Business Manager
Robert North, President
Dan Walker, Business Agent
Douglas "Craig" Thomas, Business Agent
William Daniels, Recording Secretary
Marilee Albretsen, Office Administrator
Mindi Powell, Apprenticeship Administrative Assistant


Iron Workers Local 732
1700 N. Harrison
Pocatello, ID 83204
Website: www.iw732.org
Phone: (208) 232-4873
Fax: (208) 234-7543
Contact Person: Lonzo West

Lonzo West, Financial Secretary-Treasurer/Business Manager
Travis Woolsey, President
Ted Hughes, Recording Secretary
Alan Archibald, Sergeant at Arms and Trustee
Chris Brandon, Trustee
Les Pearson, Executive Board
Chase McKinley, Executive Board
Aaron Van Kampen, Executive Board
Seth Bergan, Executive Board
Don Turner, Executive Board
Chris Ricahrds, Office Manager


Iron Workers Local 850
1112 7th Street S, Suite 204
Great Falls, MT 59405
Phone: (406) 468-8101
Contact Person: Keith Hull
Keith Hull, Business Representative
Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?
Site Search
Site Map
RSS Feeds
<< June 2017 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
Important Links
Google
Weather Report
 
 
NW Ironworkers Council
Copyright © 2017, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image